Individual Awards Winners

ICT Professional of the Year

Winner

Dheeren Velu (CBA Strategic IT)
Dheeren Velu (CBA Strategic IT)

Gold Disruptors

Richard George (Faethm AI)
Paul Ostergaard (Norwood Systems)
Gandhi Sivakumar (IBM)
Wilma Weaver (NEC)

CXO Disruptor of the Year

Winner

Emma Lo Russo (Digivizer)
Emma Lo Russo (Digivizer)

Gold Disruptors

William Confalonieri (Deakin University)
Robert Bollard (IP Australia)
Andy Wood (WA Government – Department of Finance)

Young ICT Professional of the Year - Female

Winner

Chloe Skafte (CBRE)
Chloe Skafte (CBRE)

Gold Disruptor

Lily Kawai (NEC)

Young ICT Professional of the Year - Male

Winner

Patrick Stoddart (DXT)
Patrick Stoddart (DXT)

Gold Disruptor

Ryan McKergow (Elabor8)

ICT Student of the Year

Winner

Steve Nouri (UTS)
Steve Nouri (UTS)

Gold Disruptors

Jessica Huang (UNSW)
Josephine Michalek (University of Tasmania)
Mark Shelton (University of Western Australia)

ICT Educator of the Year

Winner

Ana Hol (Western Sydney University)
Ana Hol (Western Sydney University)

Gold Disruptor

Sue Isbel (Education Queensland)

ICT Researcher of the Year

Winner

Joseph Liu (Monash University)
Joseph Liu (Monash University)

Gold Disruptors

Paulo de Souza (CSIRO/Data 61)
Dian Tjondronegoro (Southern Cross University)
ZhiQuan Zhou (University of Wollongong)

Team / Project Awards

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Corporate

Winner

AGL
AGL

Gold Disruptors

152hq
Sydney Water
WBS Technology

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Government

Winner

Northern Territory Government – Department of Corporate and Information Services & Department of Health
NT Gov - Department of Corporate and Information Services & Department of Health

Gold Disruptors

University of Queensland
Thales / Royal Australian Navy
WA Government - Department of Water and Environmental Regulation

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Not for Profit

Winner

Royal Life Saving Society WA & Diversus
Royal Life Saving Society WA & Diversus

Gold Disruptors

Edith Cowan University & St Stephen’s School
Queensland Royal Flying Doctor Service
St John Ambulance

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Small (under 20)

Winner

BDO Australia
BDO Australia

Gold Disruptors

Australia Post
Colonial First / UTS

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Medium (21 - 200)

Winner

Perth Internet of Things
Perth Internet of Things

Gold Disruptors

Myer
Royal Life Saving Society WA & Diversus
South East Water

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Large (200+)

Winner

Edith Cowan University
Edith Cowan University

Gold Disruptors

TasNetworks
Telstra business Technology Services
Woolworths

Best New Disruptive Tech Platform

Winner

Staybil Workforce
Staybil Workforce

Gold Disruptor

Faethm AI

Individual Awards Winners

ICT Professional of the Year

Winner

Jordan Nguyen
Jordan Nguyen

Gold Disruptor

Vivienne Conway

Young ICT Professional of the Year - Female

Winner

Margaret Zou

Gold Disruptors

Monique Alvis
Kerry Halupka
Tyne Daile Sumner

Young ICT Professional of the Year - Male

Winner

Phillip Matheson

Gold Disruptors

Mark Topacio
Michael Tulip

ICT Student of the Year

Winner

Samaneh Movassaghi

Gold Disruptors

Stephanie Jensen
Cameron Lonsdale

ICT Educator of the Year

Winner

Shanton Chang

Gold Disruptors

Gail Bourne
William Yeoh

ICT Researcher of the Year

Winner

Manoranjan Paul

Gold Disruptors

Marcus Foth
Yi Yang

Team / Project Awards

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Corporate

Winner

Statewide Super

Gold Disruptors

Crewmojo
GHD
Myfreight

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Government

Winner

University of Queensland

Gold Disruptors

Australian Taxation Office
Government of Western Australia - Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Not for Profit

Winner

Humanoid Robot Project Team

Gold Disruptors

The Smith Family

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Small (under 20)

Winner

Insane Technologies

Gold Disruptor

VicRoads

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Medium (21 - 200)

Winner

GS1 Australia

Gold Disruptors

Canstar
GM Holden
Statewide Super

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Large (200+)

Winner

Australian Taxation Office

Gold Disruptors

ANZ
NAB Data Delivery Centre

Individual Awards Winners

ICT Professional of the Year

Winner

Young ICT Professional of the Year - Female

Winner

Young ICT Professional of the Year - Male

Winner

ICT Student of the Year

Winner

ICT Educator of the Year

Winner

ICT Researcher of the Year

Winner

Team / Project Awards

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Corporate

Winner

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Government

Winner

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Not for Profit

Winner

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Small (under 20)

Winner

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Medium (21 - 200)

Winner

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Large (200+)

Winner

Individual Awards Winners

ICT Professional of the Year

Winner

Simon Chan

Young ICT Professional of the Year - Female

Winner

Emily Rich

Young ICT Professional of the Year - Male

Winner

Yohan De Silva

ICT Student of the Year

Winner

Jacob Wilson

ICT Educator of the Year

Winner

Anton Bogdanovych

ICT Researcher of the Year

Winner

Gernot Heiser

ICT Consultant of the Year

Winner

Clinton House

Team / Project Awards

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Corporate

Winner

Blamey Saunders Hears

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Government

Winner

Australian Crime Commission

Service Transformation for the Digital Consumer: Not for Profit

Winner

CSIRO

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Small (under 20)

Winner

Australian Taxation Office

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Medium (21 - 200)

Winner

Woolworths

Skills Transformation of Work Teams: Large (200+)

Winner

Serco